Dr. Karen Sterling Santacruz
Last updated: Oct 21, 2024

Dr. Karen S. Santacruz

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 28 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Arizona College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1993
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1689769762

Dr. Karen S. Santacruz M.D.

Neuropathologist

She is located at 2211 Lomas Boulevard Northeast Pathology Msc 08 4640 1 University Of New Mexico in Albuquerque, NM 87131. Can help patients with the following: Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Peripheral Nerve Tumors, Skin Biopsy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689769762. Appointment can be made via the phone number (505) 272-5001. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Karen Sterling Santacruz, being an neuropathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Karen S. Santacruz.

  • Benign Tumor
  • Cyst
  • Infarction
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Skin Biopsy

Procedures Performed by Dr. Karen S. Santacruz

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Karen S. Santacruz

  1. Medicare

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1993

Additional Specialities

  • Pathologist

Affiliated hospitals

UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO HOSPITAL
2211 LOMAS BOULEVARD NE
ALBUQUERQUE, 87106 NM
(505) 272-2111

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Karen Sterling Santacruz treat?

Dr. Karen Sterling Santacruz provides treatment for Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Peripheral Nerve Tumors, Skin Biopsy.

Has Dr. Karen Sterling Santacruz affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Karen Sterling Santacruz is affiliated with UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. Karen Sterling Santacruz?

Dr. Karen Sterling Santacruz's office is located at 2211 Lomas Boulevard Northeast Pathology Msc 08 4640 1 University Of New Mexico in Albuquerque, NM 87131.

Does Dr. Karen Sterling Santacruz accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Karen Sterling Santacruz accepts patients with Medicare.